Free Parking Walk To Conv Center 5 Beds Loft

( ex. Greely Gaslamp - Loft W Parking & 4 Beds #201 )
San Diego
Free Parking Walk To Conv Center 5 Beds Loft Hotel San Diego
9.1 Superb
30 reviews

Free Parking Walk To Conv Center 5 Beds Loft

825 Fifth Avenue 201, San Diego, United States Show map
The comfortable Free Parking Walk To Conv Center 5 Beds Loft Hotel San Diego offers its guests spacious rooms just a 7-minute walk from the primary San Diego Convention Center.
Located 2.5 km from San Diego Zoo, this hotel is also 2.1 km from Little Italy. The hotel is only steps away from the 2.7-acre Park at the Park and 5 km from San Diego International airport. There is the lush park "Botanical Building" within 25 minutes' walk of the Free Parking Walk To Conv Center 5 Beds Loft. 10th Av & Market St bus stop is 500 metres from this accommodation and a short way from is enough to get to Santa Fe Depot train station.
The rooms feature air conditioning and a washing machine, along with high-speed internet and a multi-channel TV for guests' utmost comfort. In addition, there is a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware for self-catering purposes. They also come with separate bathrooms.
Cafe 21 Gaslamp is adjacent to Free Parking Walk To Conv Center 5 Beds Loft Hotel, about 5 minutes' walk away.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

San Diego
Attractions
  • Gaslamp Quarter - 450 ft
  • Petco Park - 2600 ft
  • San Diego Convention Center - 3150 ft
  • Bay View Women and Family Clinic - 1.3 mi
  • LA Jolla - 1.3 mi
  • San Diego Zoo - 1.6 mi
  • Hillcrest San Diego - 2.5 mi
  • Naval Amphibious Base Coronado - 2.7 mi
Airports
  • San Diego International - 3.1 mi
Train stations
  • Santa Fe Depot - 3300 ft

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Dining

  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Cots
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:00
Check-out: until 11:00
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Su 25 Oct
Mo 26 Oct
Guests
Searching hotels in San Diego